Blacks Mill Elementary Bus Information


BUS #887
DRIVER: Dianne Dinsmore
AM ROUTE
7:05- Grizzle Rd
7:07- Hanging Dog Rd X Me N U Way
7:17- Grizzle Rd x Windsor Way ( Windsor SD)
7:19- Mayapple Gln X Buttercup Trail
7:21- Mayapple Glen
7:23- Mayapple Glen X Sassafrass Grove
7:25- Hillside Dr (Mountain View SD)
7:26- Hillside Dr X Old Hickory Way
7:28- Grizzle Rd
7:29- Spring Ridge Dr (Spring Ridge SD)

7:37- Valley Brook Circle W (Valley Brook SD)
7:43- Valley Brook Dr
7:46- Dawson Forest Rd X Char's Family Daycare
7:49- Dawson Forest Rd X Riley Place Dr (Riley Place SD entrance)
7:52- Dawson Forest Rd
7:55- Blacks Mill Elementary School


BUS #887
PM ROUTE
3:05- Blacks Mill Elementary School
3:07- Dawson Forest Rd
3:07- Dawson Forest Rd X Forest Cove Ct
3:09- Riley Place Dr (Riley Place SD)
3:11- Dawson Forest Rd X Char's Family Daycare
3:19- Grizzle Rd X White Oak Learning Academy
3:26- Valley Brook Cir W
3:28- Valley Brook Cir W X Valley Brook Dr 
3:29- Grizzle Rd
3:30- Hillside Dr X Old Hickory Way (Mountain View SD)
3:31- Grizzle Rd
3:32- Spring Ridge Dr (Spring Ridge SD)
3:40- Trillium Ridge (Country Crossing SD)
3:45- Mayapple Glen x Buttercup Trail 
3:47- Mayapple Glen X Sassafrass Grove
3:49- Grizzle Rd  X Windsor Way (Windsor SD)
4:02- Hanging Dog Rd X Me N U Way
4:06- Grizzle Rd

BUS #473
DRIVER: Vanessa Day
AM ROUTE
6:48- Dawson Forest Rd
6:58- Switchman Lane X Conductor Dr
6:59- Switchman Ln X Box Car Way
7:00- Box Car Way
7:02- Box Car Way X Flagman St
7:03- Switchman Ln
7:06- Red Rider Rd
7:09- Stonecreek Ln E (Stonehedge SD)
7:13- Harry Sosebee Rd X Pineneedle Dr
7:18- Blacks Mill Trace E
7:20- Blacks Mill Ln
7:25- Heard Dr (Northwoods SD)
7:29- Harry Sosebee Rd
7:35- Meadowlark Lane (Black Mill Preserve SD)
7:39- Depot Dr X Pullman Ln (Dawson Junction SD)
7:40- Depot Dr
7:43- Pinebridge Dr
7:45- Pinewood Trail X Pineknoll Dr
7:46- Pinewood Trail X Pinewood Dr
7:47- Pinewood Trail
7:50- Blacks Mill Elementary School

BUS #473
PM ROUTE
3:05- Blacks Mill Elementary School
3:16- Dawson Forest Rd
3:17- Dawson Forest Rd X Blacks Mill Valley Rd
3:20- Blacks Mill Ct
3:26- Pinebridge Dr
3:28- Pinewood Trail X Pineknoll Dr
3:29- Pinewood Trail X Pinewood Dr
3:30- Pinewood Trail
3:32- Depot Dr (Dawson Junction SD)
3:40- Switchman Lane X Conductor Dr
3:40- Switchman Lane X Box Car Way 
3:41- Box Car Way
3:42- Box Car Way X Flagman St
3:42- Switchman Lane
3:44- Red Rider Rd
3:45- Meadowlark Ln (Black Mill Preserve SD)
3:48- Stonecreek Lane E (Stonehedge SD)
3:51- Harry Sosebee Rd
3:52- Harry Sosebee Rd X Pineneedle Dr
3:53- Heard Dr
3:58- Blacks Mill Trace E
4:03- Blacks Mill Rd X Wildwood Ct

Bus #264
Driver: Lynn Zelgelwicz
AM ROUTE

6:52- Lumpkin Campground Rd
6:57- Lumpkin Campground Rd X Dawson Trace (Dawson Trace SD)
7:01- Lee Castleberry Rd X Ashland Oak Circle
7:03- Shade Tree Rd
7:04- Shade Tree Place
7:14- Prominence Ct X White Oak Learning Academy
7:19- Lumpkin Campground Rd
7:22- Hwy 53 X Robs Way 
7:23- Brights Way (Savannah Trace SD)
7:27- Hwy 53
7:32- Gober Rd
7:35- River Valley Rd
7:39- Audobon Ct
7:42- Hwy 53

7:45- Thompson Rd X Wehunt Rd
7:46- Thompson Rd X River Oak Dr 
7:47- Thompson Rd X Kelly Pirkle Rd
7:48- Hugh Stowers Rd 

7:53- Grizzle Rd
7:55- Blacks Mill Elementary School

BUS #264

PM ROUTE
3:05- Blacks Mill Elementary School
3:20- Lumpkin Campground Rd
3:23- Lumpkin Campground Rd X Dawson Trace (Dawson Trace SD)‚Äč
3:27- Lee Castleberry Rd X Ashland Oak Circle
3:29- Shade Tree Rd
3:30- Shade Tree Place
3:32- Lumpkin Campground Rd X Red Rider & Whitmire Dr
3:37- Lumpkin Campground Rd X Hwy 53
3:42- Prominence Ct X White Oak Learning Academy

3:45- Hwy 53 X Robs Way
3:47- Brights Way (Savannah Trace SD)
3:52- Hwy 53
3:57- Gober Rd
4:00- River Valley Rd
4:04- Audobon Ct
4:05- River Valley Rd
4:07- Hwy 53
4:10- Thompson Rd X Wehunt Rd
4:11- Thompson Rd X River Oak Ct
4:12- Thompson Rd X River Oak Dr
4:13- Thompson Rd X Kelly Pirkle Rd
4:15- Hugh Stowers Rd (Becomes Grizzle Rd)
4:19- Grizzle Rd X Hickory Hills Dr