Robinson Elementary Bus Information


BUS #159
DRIVER: Beverly Gaydon
AM ROUTE

7:10- Memory Lane X N GA Assisted Living Center
7:15- Hwy 53 X Acorn Rd
7:17- Buddy Burt Rd
7:18- Buddy Burt Rd X E Gate Dr (Kinsington SD)
7:20- Hwy 53E
7:21- Hwy 53E X Southern Auto Glass
7:22- Hwy 53W
7:29- Hwy 9 X Courtyard Dr (Courtyard Apts)
7:30- Hwy 9 X Heritage Square (Dawsonville Suites)
7:32- Maple Street
7:33- Stegall Place
7:35- Maple St X Angela Lane (Maple Heights SD)
7:35- Flat Creek Dr
7:38- Maple Street  X Richmond Dr
7:39- Mills Ford Rd 
7:42- Perimeter Rd X Rand Way (Stonewall SD)
7:43- Dawson County High School
7:45- Robinson Elementary

BUS #159
PM ROUTE

3:05- Robinson Elementary School
3:10- Hwy 9 X Courtyard  Dr (Courtyard Apts)

3:12- Hwy 9 X Heritage Square (Dawsonville Suites)
3:14- Howard Ave X Roy Hall St
3:17- Stegall Pl
3:20- Maple St X Angela Lane
3:21- Flat Creek Dr
3:25- Maple Street X  Richmond Dr
3:35- Hwy 53 X Acorn Rd
3:36- Buddy Burt Rd X E Gate Dr (Kinsington SD)
3:38- Hwy 53E
3:41- Hwy 53E X Southern Auto Glass 
3:41- Hwy 53W

BUS #161
DRIVER: Suzanne Peppers

AM ROUTE

6:25- Etowah River Rd
6:33- Seed Tick Rd
6:40- New Bethel Church Rd X Bethel Creek Ct
6:45- Cothran Rd
6:48- Hwy 136 X Sheffield Lane
6:53- Hwy 136 X Bruce Place 
6:56- N Seed Tick Rd X Crooked Tree Dr
7:05- Hwy 136
7:12- Crown Pointe Dr X Lochmere Ln 
7:14- Crown Point Dr
7:25- Hwy 9 X Veterans Memorial Park 
7:33- Joseph Lane
7:36- Hwy 9 X Bruce Rd
7:50- Robinson Elementary School

BUS #161
PM ROUTE

3:05- Robinson Elementary School
3:10- Perimeter Rd X Rand way (Stonewall SD)

3:12- Dawson County High School 
3:16- Hwy 9 X Bruce Rd 
3:18- Joseph Lane 
3:20- N Seed Tick Rd
3:22- N Seed Tick Rd X Crooked Tree Dr
3:27- Hwy 9N
3:29- Hwy 9S
3:30- Hwy 9 X Veterans Memorial Park
3:32- Hwy 9 X Jacquelyn Dr
3:34- Hwy 136
3:39- Crown Pointe Dr X Lockmere Ln
3:43- Hwy 136 X Brooksher Circle 
3:45- Hwy 136 X Bruce Place
3:48- New Bethel Church Rd X Buck Trail
3:50- Hwy 136
3:55- Hwy 136 X Sheffield Dr
3:56- Cothran Rd
4:01- New Bethel Church Rd
4:01- New bethel Church Rd X Bethel Creek Ct

4:06- Etowah River Rd 
4:10- Seed Tick Rd

BUS #265
DRIVER: Shannon Smith
AM ROUTE

6:47- Steve Tate Rd
7:00- Big Canoe entrance (N Gate)
7:01- Wildcat Parkway X Recreational Area
7:05- Steve Tate Rd X Afton Rd 
7:16- Hwy 136 X Eagle Creek Farm Rd
7:19- Hwy 136
7:26- Little Mountain Rd X Tanner Hall Rd
7:27- Tanner Hall Rd
7:29- Tanner Rd
7:36- Burt Creek Rd X Van Ingram Rd
7:37- Red Hawk Dr
7:38- Red Hawk Dr X Peregrine Ln
7:42- Burt Creek Rd
7:45- Dawson County Junior High School
7:50- Robinson Elementary School

BUS #265
PM ROUTE

3:05- Robinson Elementary School
3:10- Dawson County Junior High School
3:15- Burt Creek Rd X Elliott Court
3:16- Red Hawk Dr
3:18- Red Hawk Dr x Peregrine Ln
3:22- Burt Creek Rd X Van Ingram Rd
3:24- Hwy 136
3:27- Tanner Rd  
3:30- Tanner Hall Rd X Little Mountain Rd
3:41- Hwy 136 X Eagle Creek Farm Rd
3:51- Afton Rd X Steve Tate Rd
3:52- Big Canoe entrance (N Gate)
3:53- Wildcat Parkway X Recreational Area
3:57- Steve Tate Rd 
 

BUS #650
DRIVER: Substitute
AM ROUTE

6:50- Handy Corner Store X Cowart Rd
6:55- Tinsley Rd X Voyles Rd
6:56- Voyles Rd
6:59- Sweetwater Church Rd
7:04- Sweetwater Juno Rd X Nissen Dr
7:07- Duck Thurmond Rd
7:10- Duck Thurmond Rd X Atlanta Motorsports Park
7:12- Duck Thurmond Rd X Catbird Ln

7:13- Nugget Ridge Rd 
7:15- Nugget Ridge Rd X Davis Rd 
7:18- Nugget Ridge Rd X Nugget Dr (Nugget Meadows SD)
7:19- Nugget Ridge Rd X Golden Ridge Ct (Golden Ridge SD)

7:21- Sweetwater Juno Rd 
7:23- Goldmine Rd 
7:24- Goldmine Rd X Cypress Trail
7:25- Goldmine Rd X Holly Creek Rd
7:27- Goldmine Rd X Spruce Trail
7:29- Hwy 183
7:30- Hwy 183 X Kathy Lane
7:34- Hwy 53
7:36- Creekstone Ln X Roundabout (Creekstone SD)
7:45- Robinson Elementary

BUS #650
PM ROUTE

3:05- Robinson Elementary 
3:18- Creekstone Ln @Roundabout (Creekstone SD)
3:22- Hwy 53
3:23- Hwy 183
3:27- Hwy 183 X Kathy Lane
3:30- Goldmine Rd X Spruce Trail
3:34- Goldmine Rd X Holly Creek Rd
3:34- Goldmine Rd X Cypress Trail
3:35- Goldmine Rd 
3:37- Sweetwater Juno Rd 
3:38- Nugget Ridge Rd
3:41- Nugget Ridge Rd X Davis Rd
3:44- Nugget Ridge Rd X Nugget Dr (Nugget Meadows SD)
3:45- Nugget Ridge Rd X Golden Ridge Ct
3:46- Duck Thurmond Rd
3:49- Duck Thurmond Rd X Atlanta Motorsports Park

3:51- Duck Thurmond Rd X Catbird Lane 
3:54- Sweetwater Juno Rd X Nissen Dr
3:55- Hwy 53
3:58- Sweetwater Church Rd 

4:00- Tinsley Rd 
4:07- Handy Corner Store X Cowart Rd

BUS #990
DRIVER: Pam New
AM Route
6:36- Bailey Waters Rd
6:40- New Hope Rd
6:42- Bailey Waters Rd
6:47- Joe Chester Rd 
6:49- Ridge Rd
6:51- Ridge Rd X April Trace Rd
6:52- Ridge Rd X Splinter Trail
6:54- Fern Valley Rd X April Trace Rd
6:56- Crane Rd
7:00- Amicalola Dr
7:09- New Hope Rd
7:18- Old Henry Grady Rd
7:24- Hwy 136 X Bethel Baptist Church
7:27- Old Henry Grady Rd X Cleve Wright Rd 
7:30- Bent Ridge Dr N
7:32- Bent Ridge Dr S
7:34- Rainhill Station Dr X McGregor Lane (Rainhill SD)
7:35- Thorndale Lane 
7:36- Orange Circle
7:37- Orange Circle X Marmalade Trail
7:38- Hartley Avenue
7:40- Perimeter Rd X Melody Lane
7:45- Robinson Elementary School
 
BUS #990
PM ROUTE

3:05- Robinson Elementary School
3:12- Perimeter Rd X Melody Lane

3:13- Rainhill Station Dr X McGregor Ln
3:14- Thornhill Ln
3:15- Orange Circle
3:16- Orange Circle X Marmalade Trail
3:17- Rainhill Station Dr 
3:20- Bent Ridge Dr N (Shoal Creek Ridge SD)
3:22- Bent Ridge Dr S
3:28- Trout Shoals Rd
3:31- Old Henry Grady Rd
3:39- Bailey Waters Rd
3:46- Joe Chester Rd 
3:48- Ridge Rd
3:50- Ridge Rd X April Trace
3:51- Ridge Rd X Splinter Trail
3:53- Fern Valley X April Trace Rd
3:54- Crane Rd
4:03- New Hope Rd

BUS #368
DRIVER:Tim Wade
AM ROUTE

6:25- Burt Mountain Gravel Lot
6:40- Hwy 183
6:44- Chastain Mill Rd
6:50- Rowland Rd 
6:58- Sweetwater Juno Rd
7:25- Hwy 183 X Juno Baptist Church
7:28- Hwy 183
7:30- Howser Mill Rd
7:35- Arnold Mill Rd (Mill Stone SD)
7:36- Mill Crossing
7:37- River Mill Lane 
7:40- Hwy 9 
7:42- Hwy 9 X Maple Hill Dr 
7:44- Hwy 9 X Robinson Rd 
7:44- Perimeter Rd 
7:45- Robinson Elementary school

BUS #368
PM ROUTE

3:05- Robinson Elementary School
3:10- Perimeter Rd

3:11- Hwy 9 X Robinson Rd
3:12- Hwy 9 X Maple Hill Dr
3:12- Dawsonville Apts
3:15- Millstone Subdivision
3:16- Mill Stone Dr X Mill Crossing
3:17- River Mill  Ln X Mill Stone Dr
3:18- Howser Mill Rd 
3:22- Hwy 183
3:25- Juno Rd X Juno Baptist Church 
3:26- Sweetwater Juno Rd 
3:38- Rowland Rd
3:40- Chastain Mill Rd
3:44- Hwy 183
3:58- Hwy 52
4:02- Amicaloa State Park 
4:15- Hwy 136 X Burnt Mountain Gravel Lot